Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

2019 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 0-0 2-0 46 34 9
Jefferson, Portland 0-0 1-1 58 84 14
Roosevelt 0-0 1-1 49 76 26
Lincoln 0-0 1-1 68 83 36
Madison 0-0 0-1 7 66 44
Franklin 0-0 0-2 14 95 30
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 1-0 1-1 69 47 12
Westview 0-0 2-0 81 53 2
Beaverton 0-0 2-0 83 45 11
Aloha 0-0 2-0 117 26 17
Sunset 0-0 1-1 52 52 22
Southridge 0-0 1-1 83 70 29
Mountainside 0-1 1-1 52 28 35
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sherwood 0-0 2-0 94 23 18
Glencoe 0-0 1-1 35 44 13
McMinnville 0-0 1-1 60 56 23
Liberty 0-0 1-1 69 61 25
Newberg 0-0 1-1 70 45 27
Century 0-0 0-2 20 110 41
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Reynolds 0-0 2-0 120 12 8
Central Catholic 0-0 1-1 56 71 6
David Douglas 0-0 1-1 98 51 16
Barlow 0-0 1-1 37 43 24
Clackamas 0-0 0-1 28 41 43
Gresham 0-0 0-2 12 73 31
Centennial 0-0 0-2 33 77 40
Sandy 0-0 0-2 22 100 38
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Tualatin 2-0 2-0 85 20 1
Lake Oswego 0-0 2-0 86 62 3
Tigard 0-0 2-0 80 25 5
West Linn 0-0 1-1 76 49 32
Canby 0-0 0-2 35 42 42
Oregon City 0-1 1-1 54 71 10
Lakeridge 0-1 1-1 48 81 15
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountain View 0-0 1-1 78 46 19
West Salem 0-0 1-1 65 61 21
McNary 0-0 0-2 20 94 34
Sprague 0-0 0-2 28 91 39
Summit 0-0 0-2 32 48 37
Bend 0-0 0-2 27 78 45
South Salem 0-0 0-2 23 72 46
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Roseburg 0-0 2-0 75 30 4
North Medford 0-0 2-0 107 36 7
South Medford 0-0 2-0 56 26 20
Grants Pass 0-0 1-1 51 48 33
Sheldon 0-0 0-2 33 55 28
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton 1-0 1-1 63 74 9
Putnam 1-0 1-1 57 41 29
Parkrose 0-0 0-1 33 52 12
La Salle Prep 0-0 0-2 48 85 12
Hood River Valley 0-1 1-1 74 71 28
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-1 0-2 28 103 34
Benson (6A) - - - - -
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scappoose 1-0 2-0 82 27 5
Cleveland (6A) 1-0 2-0 84 34 14
Hillsboro 1-0 1-1 61 28 26
Wilsonville 0-0 1-1 41 47 17
Forest Grove (6A) 0-1 1-1 41 55 10
Wilson (6A) 0-1 0-2 33 98 22
St. Helens 0-1 0-2 21 98 35
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Bend / Powers 0-0 2-0 102 6 16
Thurston 0-0 2-0 89 19 11
Redmond 0-0 1-1 71 36 20
Springfield 0-0 1-1 27 56 18
Ridgeview 0-0 0-2 27 73 23
Willamette 0-0 0-2 34 112 21
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Ashland 0-0 2-0 105 27 3
Crater 0-0 2-0 96 7 2
Eagle Point 0-0 2-0 63 35 1
South Eugene (6A) 0-0 2-0 79 25 15
Churchill 0-0 0-2 7 96 31
North Eugene 0-0 0-2 7 78 33
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lebanon 2-0 2-0 90 48 7
Silverton 2-0 2-0 96 7 6
West Albany 2-0 2-0 81 7 4
Crescent Valley 1-1 1-1 33 48 8
Central 1-1 1-1 14 50 19
Dallas 1-1 1-1 78 41 24
North Salem 1-1 1-1 34 52 25
Corvallis 0-2 0-2 47 89 32
McKay (6A) 0-2 0-2 7 54 27
South Albany 0-2 0-2 20 104 30
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 0-0 2-0 56 26 3
Tillamook 0-0 2-0 77 7 12
Valley Catholic 0-0 1-1 61 59 19
Seaside 0-0 0-2 10 49 18
Astoria 0-0 0-2 32 68 24
Molalla 0-0 0-2 20 76 22
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Estacada 0-0 2-0 80 52 6
Crook County (5A) 0-0 2-0 88 15 11
North Marion 0-0 1-1 53 62 9
Gladstone 0-0 1-1 42 46 15
Woodburn 0-0 1-1 66 49 13
The Dalles (5A) 0-0 0-2 36 84 26
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 0-0 1-1 68 21 17
Philomath 0-0 1-1 34 41 25
Stayton 0-0 1-1 54 56 23
Sweet Home 0-0 0-2 33 90 20
Newport 0-0 0-2 7 58 28
Sisters 0-0 0-2 25 46 30
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 0-0 2-0 90 16 10
Elmira 0-0 1-1 30 40 8
Cottage Grove 0-0 0-2 6 104 27
Marshfield 0-0 0-2 31 87 29
Junction City 0-0 0-2 26 67 31
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Valley 0-0 2-0 50 14 1
Henley 0-0 2-0 49 23 2
Mazama 0-0 2-0 55 13 5
Phoenix 0-0 1-1 40 52 14
Klamath Union 0-0 0-2 35 83 16
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 0-0 2-0 84 28 4
Baker 0-0 1-1 47 28 7
Ontario 0-0 0-2 30 81 21
Independent / No League Assigned
McLoughlin / Griswold
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Yamhill-Carlton 0-0 2-0 89 48 7
Corbett (4A) 0-0 2-0 56 6 18
Madras (4A) 0-0 1-1 19 22 19
Scio 0-0 1-1 48 41 22
Blanchet Catholic 0-0 1-1 27 41 27
Salem Academy 0-0 0-2 6 67 28
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 0-0 2-0 56 12 2
Amity 0-0 1-1 48 64 5
Dayton 0-0 1-1 35 60 10
Clatskanie 0-0 1-1 79 63 23
Taft 0-0 1-1 32 39 16
Willamina 0-0 0-2 0 66 29
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Pine 0-0 2-0 64 25 6
Santiam Christian 0-0 2-0 85 0 4
Sutherlin 0-0 1-1 59 68 9
Siuslaw (4A) 0-0 1-1 54 49 17
Harrisburg 0-0 1-1 33 14 20
Pleasant Hill 0-0 1-1 60 69 12
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hidden Valley (4A) 0-0 2-0 113 38 1
Cascade Christian 0-0 2-0 101 40 3
Brookings-Harbor 0-0 2-0 82 20 13
St. Mary's, Medford 0-0 1-1 87 34 11
South Umpqua 0-0 1-1 66 56 26
Douglas 0-0 0-2 22 88 21
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Umatilla 0-0 3-0 60 26 8
Burns 0-0 2-0 42 6 14
Vale 0-0 2-0 68 56 15
Nyssa 0-0 1-1 27 40 25
Irrigon 0-0 0-2 9 104 24
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Portland Christian 0-0 1-1 80 40 8
Knappa 0-0 1-1 36 36 12
Warrenton (3A) 0-0 1-1 81 71 19
Neah-Kah-Nie 0-0 0-1 12 20 32
Gaston 0-0 0-2 54 90 21
Nestucca 0-0 0-2 44 97 18
Vernonia 0-0 0-2 26 47 20
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Culver 0-0 2-0 58 16 2
Gervais 0-0 2-0 78 46 5
Colton 0-0 2-0 64 46 13
Kennedy 0-0 1-1 47 48 11
Santiam 0-0 1-1 34 30 15
Sheridan 0-0 1-1 48 44 17
Chemawa - - - - -
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe 0-0 2-0 71 30 6
Oakland 0-0 1-1 92 56 7
Jefferson 0-0 0-2 20 61 22
Central Linn 0-0 0-2 14 50 25
Regis 0-0 0-2 32 61 27
Creswell (3A) 0-0 0-2 41 73 34
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Coquille 0-0 2-0 88 34 1
Toledo 0-0 2-0 53 18 4
Reedsport 0-0 1-1 36 78 24
Bandon 0-0 0-2 32 61 30
Gold Beach 0-0 0-2 24 92 31
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Glide 0-0 1-1 41 66 9
Illinois Valley 0-0 1-1 38 57 10
Rogue River 0-0 1-1 40 27 23
Lost River 0-0 1-1 26 74 26
Lakeview 0-0 0-2 8 42 33
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 0-0 2-0 57 20 3
Weston-McEwen 0-0 2-0 76 13 16
Stanfield 0-0 2-1 98 37 14
Grant Union 0-0 0-2 28 51 28
Riverside (3A) 0-0 0-2 48 108 29
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Perrydale 0-0 2-0 96 42 8
St. Paul 0-0 2-0 108 24 12
Waldport (2A) 0-0 1-0 40 8 19
Mohawk 0-0 1-1 58 54 9
Siletz Valley 0-0 0-1 12 54 34
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 0-0 0-1 14 46 35
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Elkton 0-0 2-0 48 30 2
Lowell (2A) 0-0 2-0 120 50 4
Mapleton 0-0 2-0 100 26 14
Oakridge (2A) 0-0 2-0 102 44 13
Yoncalla 0-0 1-1 73 88 24
North Douglas 0-0 0-2 28 78 25
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hosanna Christian 0-0 2-0 106 6 5
Triad 0-0 1-0 74 27 3
Prospect Charter 0-0 0-1 0 52 17
Bonanza (2A) 0-0 0-2 42 116 30
North Lake 0-0 0-2 8 120 30
Chiloquin 0-0 0-2 30 112 37
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Days Creek 0-0 2-0 84 22 7
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 0-0 1-0 68 0 20
Camas Valley 0-0 1-0 66 6 20
Glendale 0-0 1-1 90 52 33
Riddle 0-0 0-2 26 104 28
Myrtle Point (2A) 0-0 0-2 16 60 29
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Adrian / Jordan Valley 1-0 2-0 108 44 1
Elgin 1-0 2-0 145 20 10
Powder Valley 1-0 2-0 86 44 11
Pine Eagle 0-0 1-0 50 13 26
Crane 0-1 1-1 92 42 6
Cove 0-1 0-1 0 87 18
Wallowa 0-1 0-2 32 78 23
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 1-0 1-0 44 8 16
Union (2A) 1-0 1-1 56 70 32
Dufur 0-0 0-2 26 134 22
Ione / Arlington 0-0 0-2 36 114 15
Enterprise (2A) 0-1 0-2 16 90 27
Imbler 0-1 0-2 34 114 36
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gilchrist 2-0 2-0 91 44 -
Triangle Lake 2-0 2-0 58 31 -
Alsea 1-1 1-1 49 31 -
McKenzie 1-1 1-1 76 59 -
Crow 0-1 0-1 24 27 -
Eddyville Charter 0-1 0-1 0 36 -
Jewell 0-2 0-2 52 122 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 1-0 1-0 64 0 -
South Wasco County 1-0 1-0 68 26 -
Huntington / Harper Charter 1-0 1-1 60 73 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 1-0 1-1 63 67 -
Sherman / Condon 0-0 2-0 120 38 -
Echo 0-0 1-0 54 40 -
Dayville / Monument 0-2 0-2 26 132 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-2 0-2 20 85 -